Home » Faculty and Staff

Faculty and Staff

2016-2017 Faculty/Staff/Paraprofessional List

Pre-K Teachers

Pre-K 2 Mrs. Jennifer Perini
Pre-K 3 Mrs. Aleida Koppenhaver
Pre-K 3 Mrs. Dorianne Parapar
Pre-K 4 Mrs. Phyllis Abreu
Pre-K 4 Mrs. Michelle Davis

Elementary Teachers

Kindergarten Mrs. Ashley Holst
Kindergarten Ms. Raina Laham
First Ms. Ashley Berry
First Mrs. Catherine Dreher
Second Mrs. Joanne Jardon
Second Mrs. Amy Tavormina
Third Mrs. Katherine O’Hara
Third Mrs. Silvia Ziccardi
Fourth Mrs. Christina Macey
Fourth Mrs. Jennifer Sardina
Fifth Mrs. Aurora Bacallao
Fifth Mrs. Julie Johnson

Middle School Teachers

6th Grade Homeroom – ELA/Reading Mrs. Rebecca Garcia
6th Grade Homeroom – Math Mrs. Kristel Ruperez
7th Grade Homeroom – Science Miss. Amanda Potenza
7th Grade Homeroom – Social Studies Ms. Karen Sylvestre
8th Grade Homeroom – Math Ms. Kelly Musselman
8th Grade Homeroom – ELA/Language
6th/8th Religion Miss. Caitlin Lynch/Mrs. Donna Villavisanis

Specials Teachers

Art Mrs. Carol Powell
Library/Media Center Mrs. Sandy Garcia Media Center
Library/Media Center Middle School Mrs. Danielle McConnell
Music/Band/Choir Mr. Michael Rowe
Physical Education Mr. Erik de Jesus
Religion Coordinator Mrs. Donna Villavisanis
Reading Resource Mrs. Robyn Pustizzi
Spanish (7/8)/Computer (6-8)/ Technology Resource Specialist Mrs. Mercedes Sanchez
Spanish (K-6) Mrs. Susana Guzman
PK Computer Miss Kathleen Prince

Paraprofessionals (Aide)

Pre-K 4 Mrs. Melissa Casagrande
Pre-K 3 Mrs. Viviana Trotta
Pre-K 3 Mrs. Gina Powers
Pre-K 4 Ms. Jessica Serao
Pre-K 2 Mrs. Danay Diaz
Kindergarten Mrs. Fanny Huaman
Kindergarten Mrs. Marilyn Rosa
1st Grade Mrs. Paula Amodio
1st Grade Mrs. Andra Klem
2nd Grade Mrs. Anita Cedeno
2nd Grade Mrs. Aida Kouri
P.E. Mrs. Gypsi Dow
Art Mrs. Miryam Cibrian

Substitute all grades Miss Caitlin Lynch
Substitute all grades/Supplies Mrs. Annebel Ng
After School Care Supervisor Mrs. Carmen Gomez

Office Staff

Registrar Mrs. Debbie Berger
Bookkeeper Mrs. Carol Thuijs
Office/Clinic Mrs. Barbara de Almeida
Receptionist Mrs. Joan Gutstein
Plant Manager/Maintenance Mr. Bismark Jiron